Spielplan 2022

Samstag 14.05.2022

CENTER COURT start 14:00

Doubles Final - N. Barrientos (COL) / M. Reyes-Varela (MEX) vs J. Sels (NED) / B. Stevens (NED) 7:5 6:3  

 

Not Before 16:00

Singles Final - [1] D. Altmaier (GER) vs [8] A. Martin (SVK) 3:6 6:1 6:4

 

Freitag 13.05.2022

CENTER COURT start 13:00

N. Barrientos (COL) / M. Reyes-Varela (MEX) vs [2] I. Sabanov (SRB) / M. Sabanov (SRB) 6:1 7:6(3)  

 

Not Before 14:00

[8] A. Martin (SVK) vs [Q] J. Forejtek (CZE) 2:6 7:6(4) 0:1

 

Not Before 16:00

[1] D. Altmaier (GER) vs [3] D. Galan (COL) 6:3 2:6 6:4

 

Not Before 18:00

J. Sels (NED) / B. Stevens (NED) vs A. Martin (SVK) / T. Weissborn (AUT) 6:1 2:1  

 

Donnerstag 12.05.2022

CENTER COURT start 12:00

[8] A. Martin (SVK) vs [4] [WC] B. Zapata Miralles (ESP) 7:5 6:2  
[1] D. Altmaier (GER) vs T. Tirante (ARG) 6:3 6:2  

 

Not Before 16:00

[3] D. Galan (COL) vs [5] C. Tseng (TPE) 5:7 6:3 6:4

 

Not Before 18:00

A. Martin (SVK) / T. Weissborn (AUT) vs [1] D. Molchanov (UKR) / J. Withrow (USA)
6:2 6:4  

 

COURT 1 start 12:00

[Q] J. Forejtek (CZE) vs [Alt] A. Ritschard (SUI) 5:7 6:3 6:3
 [2] I. Sabanov (SRB) / M. Sabanov (SRB) vs M. Bortolotti (ITA) / S. Martos Gornes (ESP) 6:1 7:5  
N. Barrientos (COL) / M. Reyes-Varela (MEX) vs V. Cornea (ROU) / F. Fallert (GER) 6:4 7:5  
J. Sels (NED) / B. Stevens (NED) vs [4] H. Reese (USA) / S. Verbeek (NED) 6:4 7:6(5)  

 

 

CENTER COURT start 12:00

[8] A. Martin (SVK) vs [4] [WC] B. Zapata Miralles (ESP) 7:5 6:2  
[1] D. Altmaier (GER) vs T. Tirante (ARG) 6:3 6:2  

 

Not Before 16:00

[3] D. Galan (COL) vs [5] C. Tseng (TPE) 5:7 6:3 6:4

 

Not Before 18:00

[1] D. Molchanov (UKR) / J. Withrow (USA) vs A. Martin (SVK) / T. Weissborn (AUT)      

 

COURT 1 start 12:00

[Q] J. Forejtek (CZE) vs [Alt] A. Ritschard (SUI) 5:7 6:3 6:3
 [2] I. Sabanov (SRB) / M. Sabanov (SRB) vs M. Bortolotti (ITA) / S. Martos Gornes (ESP) 6:1 7:5  
N. Barrientos (COL) / M. Reyes-Varela (MEX) vs V. Cornea (ROU) / F. Fallert (GER) 6:4 7:5  
J. Sels (NED) / B. Stevens (NED) vs [4] H. Reese (USA) / S. Verbeek (NED) 6:4 7:6(5)  

 

 

Mittwoch 11.05.2022

CENTER COURT start 11:00

[3] D. Galan (COL) vs [Q] B. Hassan (LIB) 6:2 4:6 6:2
[5] C. Tseng (TPE) vs [Q] H. Squire (GER)
6:1 6:2  
[4] [WC] B. Zapata Miralles (ESP) vs [Q] R. Molleker (GER) 6:4 6:4  

 

Not Before 16:00

[1] D. Altmaier (GER) vs C. Lestienne (FRA) 6:1 6:4  

 

Not Before 18:00

[1] D. Molchanov (UKR) / J. Withrow (USA) vs H. Jebens (GER) / J. Lenz (GER) 2:6 6:2 10:8

 

COURT 1 start 11:00

[Q] J. Forejtek (CZE) vs [2] F. Bagnis (ARG) 7:6(8) 2:6 6:3
T. Tirante (ARG) vs C. Ugo Carabelli (ARG) 6:2 6:1  
[8] A. Martin (SVK) vs [Q] O. Krutykh (UKR) 6:3 6:4  
[4] H. Reese (USA) / S. Verbeek (NED) vs D. Brown (GER) / B. Hassan (LIB) 6:3 4:6 10:4

 

COURT 2 start 11:00

[Alt] A. Ritschard (SUI) vs [LL] M. Zekic (SRB) 6:1 6:1  
M. Bortolotti (ITA) / S. Martos Gornes (ESP) vs [WC] Y. Erel (TUR) / K. Kirci (TUR) 64 22
6:4 6:4  
V. Cornea (ROU) / F. Fallert (GER) vs. [3] J. O'Mara (GBR) / J. Smith (AUS) 6:2 4:6 14:12
N. Barrientos (COL) / M. Reyes-Varela (MEX) vs J. Cerretani (USA) / T. Fancutt (AUS) 6:2 6:3  
J. Sels (NED) / B. Stevens (NED) vs [Alt] A. Vatutin / M. Zekic (SRB)
4:6 6:3 10:5

 

Dienstag 10.05.2022

CENTER COURT start 11:00

[2] F. Bagnis (ARG) vs M. Krueger (USA)
6:2 6:4  
[Q] R. Molleker (GER) vs [Alt] N. Kuhn (GER) 6:4 4:6 6:4
[Q] B. Hassan (LIB) vs D. Stricker (SUI)
7:6(4) 2:0  

 

Not Before 16:00

[1] D. Altmaier (GER) vs F. Mena (ARG) 6:2 6:3  

 

Not Before 18:00

[2] I. Sabanov (SRB) / M. Sabanov (SRB) vs Y. Bhambri (IND) / S. Myneni (IND) 3:6
6:4 12:10  

 

COURT 1 start 11:00

T. Tirante (ARG) vs [WC] M. Rehberg (GER)
3:6 6:4 6:4
[Q] H. Squire (GER)  vs Z. Bergs (BEL)
7:6(4) 4:6 6:4
[Q] O. Krutykh (UKR) vs G. Simon (FRA) 6:2 6:1  
C. Lestienne (FRA) vs P. Cachin (ARG)
6:3 1:6 6:1

 

COURT 2 start 11:00

[8] A. Martin (SVK) vs E. Gerasimov 6:4 7:5  
[Q] J. Forejtek (CZE) vs B. Fratangelo (USA)
6:1 6:7(5) 7:6(4)
[LL] M. Zekic (SRB) vs [Q] S. Nagal (IND) 3:6 5:1  
A. Martin (SVK) / T. Weissborn (AUT) vs [WC] C. Frantzen (GER) / T. Sandkaulen (GER)
7:5 6:7(5) 10:6

 

Montag 09.05.2022

CENTER COURT start 11:30 - Qualifikationsfinale

Qualifying Final - Qualifying - R. Molleker (GER) vs [2] M. Zekic (SRB) 6:3 7:6(4)  
Qualifying Final - Qualifying - [8] B. Hassan (LIB) vs [5] J. Lenz (GER) 4:6 6:4 4:2

 

Not Before 15:00

[3] D. Galan (COL) vs [Alt] J. Sels (NED) 6:3 6:4  

 

Not Before 17:45

[4] [WC] B. Zapata Miralles (ESP) d [WC] M. Copil (ROU) 6:7(5) 6:4 6:4

 

COURT 1 start 11:30 - Qualifikationsfinale

Qualifying Final - Qualifying - [3] S. Nagal (IND) vs [11] A. Gautier (FRA) 6:4 2:0  
Qualifying Final - Qualifying - [1] J. Forejtek (CZE) vs [10] M. Bachinger (GER) 6:2 6:0  

 

Not Before 15:00

[Alt] A. Ritschard (SUI) vs [6] R. Albot (MDA) 6:3 6:3  
C. Ugo Carabelli (ARG) vs [7] M. Huesler (SUI) 3:6 6:3 7:6(7)

 

COURT 2 start 11:30 - Qualifikationsfinale

Qualifying Final - Qualifying - [9] O. Krutykh (UKR) vs [6] N. Sanchez Izquierdo (ESP) 6:4 6:4  
Qualifying Final - Qualifying - [12] H. Squire (GER) vs [Alt] J. Haerteis (GER) 6:4 2:1  

 

Not Before 15:00

[5] C. Tseng (TPE) vs E. Escobedo (USA) 6:2 6:3  

 

Men's Singles - First Round

[1] D. Altmaier (GER) vs. F. Mena (ARG)      
P. Cachin (ARG) vs. C. Lestienne (FRA)      
[WC] M. Rehberg (GER) vs. T. Tirante (ARG)      
C. Ugo Carabelli (ARG) vs. [7] M. Huesler (SUI)      
[3] D. Galan (COL) vs. [Alt] J. Sels (NED)      
D. Stricker (SUI) vs. Qualifier      
Z. Bergs (BEL) vs. Qualifier      
E. Escobedo (USA) vs. [5] C. Tseng (TPE)      
[8] A. Martin (SVK) vs. E. Gerasimov      
Qualifier/Lucky Loser vs. G. Simon (FRA)      
Qualifier/Lucky Loser vs. [Alt] N. Kuhn (GER)      
[WC] M. Copil (ROU) vs. [4] [WC] B. Zapata Miralles (ESP)      
[6] R. Albot (MDA) vs. [Alt] A. Ritschard (SUI)      
Qualifier/Lucky Loser vs. Qualifier/Lucky Loser      
B. Fratangelo (USA) vs. Qualifier/Lucky Loser      
M. Krueger (USA) vs. [2] F. Bagnis (ARG)      

 

Men's Doubles - First Round

[1] D. Molchanov (UKR) / J. Withrow (USA) vs. H. Jebens (GER) / J. Lenz (GER)      
[WC] C. Frantzen (GER) / T. Sandkaulen (GER) vs. A. Martin (SVK) / T. Weissborn (AUT)      
[4] H. Reese (USA) / S. Verbeek (NED) vs. D. Brown (GER) / B. Hassan (LIB)      
S. Nagal (IND) / V. Vardhan (IND) vs. J. Sels (NED) / B. Stevens (NED)      
N. Barrientos (COL) / M. Reyes-Varela (MEX) vs. J. Cerretani (USA) / T. Fancutt (AUS)      
V. Cornea (ROU) / F. Fallert (GER) vs. [3] J. O'Mara (GBR) / J. Smith (AUS)      
M. Bortolotti (ITA) / S. Martos Gornes (ESP) vs. [WC] Y. Erel (TUR) / K. Kirci (TUR)      
Y. Bhambri (IND) / S. Myneni (IND) vs. [2] I. Sabanov (SRB) / M. Sabanov (SRB)      

 

Sonntag 08.05.2022

Q. Men's Singles - First Round

CENTER COURT start 11:30

Qualifying - [11] A. Gautier (FRA) vs [WC] Y. Erel (TUR)  6:4 7:6(11)  
Qualifying - R. Molleker (GER) vs [7] R. Bemelmans (BEL) 6:4 3:6 7:6(4)
Qualifying - [8] B. Hassan (LIB) vs E. Ejupovic (GER) 6:4 6:1  
Qualifying - [10] M. Bachinger (GER) vs [WC] B. Ilkel (TUR) 6:0 6:1  

COURT 1 start 11:30

Qualifying - [6] N. Sanchez Izquierdo (ESP) vs [WC] L. Gavrielides (GER) 7:6(4) 6:3  
Qualifying - [3] S. Nagal (IND) vs [WC] Y. Kelm (GER) 6:2 6:1  
Qualifying - [5] J. Lenz (GER) vs [Alt] D. Tomescu (ROU) 7:6(5) 6:4  
Qualifying - [Alt] J. Haerteis (GER) vs [4] A. Vatutin 6:3 6:4  

COURT 2 start 11:30

Qualifying -  [9] O. Krutykh (UKR) vs [Alt] V. Cornea (ROU) 6:7(5) 6:1 6:4
Qualifying - [2] M. Zekic (SRB) vs [Alt] T. Fancutt (AUS) 6:0 6:3  
Qualifying - [1] J. Forejtek (CZE) vs C. Heyman (BEL) 7:6(2) 6:1  
Qualifying - [12] H. Squire (GER) vs [Alt] S. Myneni (IND) 6:2 6:4